Reset of Trades, Missions & Dailies in 0h 0m

PvE

Clear floors, train between encounters, and push as far as you can each week.

PvE is a weekly run with 10 floors. Your run, training progress, and map-training history reset when the new PvE week starts.

Want faster training XP gains? Use qpvm.icedynamix.moe to find maps around your skill level, then submit recent ranked scores to convert them into PvE training XP.

How PvE Works

  • You climb from Floor 1 to Floor 10 in a single weekly run.
  • Winning loads the next floor. Losing retries the same floor with your player healed.
  • Completing Floor 10 locks your run until the next weekly reset.
  • Enemy teams scale by floor rarity and count.

Floor Rarity Progression

Floor Enemy Rarities
1Common, Common, Common
2Uncommon, Uncommon, Uncommon
3Rare, Rare, Rare
4Very Rare, Very Rare, Very Rare
5Epic, Epic, Epic
6Legendary, Epic, Epic
7Legendary, Legendary, Epic
8Legendary, Legendary, Legendary
9Legendary, Legendary, Legendary, Legendary
10Divine, Divine, Legendary, Legendary

Floor Rewards (Code Values)

Each floor reward can be claimed after clearing that floor. One claim restores your pull usage (up to +5 pulls), and each floor has a number of reward packs.

Floor Packs (+5 pulls each) Total Pulls
12 packs+10 pulls
22 packs+10 pulls
32 packs+10 pulls
43 packs+15 pulls
53 packs+15 pulls
64 packs+20 pulls
74 packs+20 pulls
85 packs+25 pulls
96 packs+30 pulls
1010 packs+50 pulls

Player and Enemy Stats

Player base stats at run start: ATK 100, DEF 100, HP 350, ACC 60, DODGE 5. Training caps: ACC 90, DODGE 50. Enemy values below are rarity base stats before per-encounter variance. DEF mitigation was recently improved, so high DEF now has a more noticeable survival impact in late floors.

RarityATKDEFACCDODGEHP
Common5035463140
Uncommon7555505210
Rare11080557320
Very Rare155115609470
Epic183136638578
Legendary3062137112978
Divine56538384191669

Combat Formula (Current)

  • Hit chance is still based on ACC - DODGE, clamped between 5% and 95%.
  • Damage now uses a steeper DEF scaling curve, so stacking DEF reduces incoming damage more than before.
  • Floor composition and enemy rarity progression are unchanged.

Training XP and Upgrades

  • Submit recent ranked non-F scores from the last hour to gain training XP during an active run.
  • Scores on today’s Daily Missions grant 2x training XP.
  • Training XP scales by map difficulty, score accuracy, and map length.
  • Map length bonus starts after 2:00, ramps aggressively in the early minutes, and then tapers toward the cap.
  • Length multiplier: 1.00x at 2:00 or shorter, up to 1.35x at 10:00+ (no infinite scaling).
  • Upgrades spend training XP and increase one focused stat plus smaller boosts to other stats.
  • Late-game upgrades are stronger (extra scaling after 25 upgrades, and another boost tier after 40 upgrades).
  • If ACC or DODGE upgrade gains overflow past the cap, overflow is converted into ATK and HP instead of being wasted.
  • Training state is run-scoped and resets with the new weekly run.

Map Reuse Cooldown

Current mode: DAILY. The same map cannot grant training XP repeatedly inside the active cooldown window. Cooldown history is tied to your current run and resets with the weekly PvE reset.